°F

Local Time: 

Rainfall Reports (in)

This page provides detailed daily rainfall measurements for the current water year (October 2026 - September 2027). Data is collected only from the Davis automated rain gauge at the station. Note that automated measurements are less accurate than manual observations. Daily totals, cumulative totals, and averages are presented to give a clear view of recent precipitation patterns.

DayOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSep
11.14---------------------------------
20.26---------------------------------
30.10---------------------------------
40.00---------------------------------
50.00---------------------------------
60.19---------------------------------
70.08---------------------------------
80.55---------------------------------
90.00---------------------------------
100.23---------------------------------
110.13---------------------------------
120.00---------------------------------
130.00---------------------------------
140.00---------------------------------
150.16---------------------------------
160.74---------------------------------
170.46---------------------------------
180.00---------------------------------
190.05---------------------------------
200.04---------------------------------
210.08---------------------------------
220.09---------------------------------
230.57---------------------------------
240.07---------------------------------
252.20---------------------------------
260.47---------------------------------
271.70---------------------------------
280.72---------------------------------
290.14---------------------------------
300.09---------------------------------
31------------------------------------
 OctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSep
Rain Days2300000000000
Mnth TTL10.260.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
YTD TTL10.2610.2610.2610.2610.2610.2610.2610.2610.2610.2610.2610.26
Normal5.803.192.753.042.643.183.245.048.736.418.398.20
Act- Norm4.46-3.19-2.75-3.04-2.64-3.18-3.24-5.04-8.73-6.41-8.39-8.20
YTD Normal5.808.9911.7414.7817.4220.6023.8428.8837.6144.0252.4160.61
YTD % Normal177% 114% 87% 69% 59% 50% 43% 36% 27% 23% 20% 17%
Color Key
< 0.25 0.25 - 0.50 0.50 - 0.75 0.75 - 1.00 1.00 - 1.25 1.25 - 1.50 1.50 - 1.75 1.75 - 2.00 2.00 - 2.25 2.25 - 2.50 2.50 - 2.75 2.75 - 3.003.00>

CoCoRAHS FL-PB-117 (Precipitation estimates from the PRISM Climate Mapping System 30-year normal (1991-2020) for this location.